Other at Cambridge St & Lincoln St Allston Boston

  • Other

  • Allston / 02134-1433
  • Opened on:

    I believe there was a miscommunication regarding report 101004008348.The problem is not debris or litter, but a large concrete barrier.Heading west on Cambridge street, there is a row of concrete barriers separating the bike lane from car traffic. About halfway over the bridge, the last barrier in the row is tilted such that it completely blocks the bike lane, forcing bikers onto the sidewalk.

  • Cambridge St & Lincoln St Allston Boston