Unsanitary Conditions (Establishment) at 100 Legends Way, Boston

  • Unsanitary Conditions (Establishment)

  • West End / 02114
  • Opened on:

    Name of the establishment: [TD Graden] Where in the establishment is the violation you are reporting: [Lucky Chicken, TD Garden Balcony Level] Date: [09/25/2021] Time: [15:00] Detail Information: [In the midst of a pandemic, unwrapped straws are sitting in a cup on the checkout counter. No wrapped straws are available.]

  • Closed on:

    Resolved. Spoke to the General Manager, who stated that only wrapped straws are issued for customer self service.

  • 100 Legends Way, Boston