Parks General Request at Intersection Of Centre St & Saint Theresa Ave, West Roxbury

  • Parks General Request

  • Roxbury / 02132
  • Opened on:

    What is the nature of the problem: [Constituent is complaining they need to have a police detail for sport games be held at this field at the Roxbury Latin. There are illegally parked cars on both sides of the street making it difficult for drivers to pass through the street. They are blocking access via the crosswalk as well. This is an on-going issue.]

  • Intersection Of Centre St & Saint Theresa Ave, West Roxbury