Litter at Adams/King Playground

  • Litter

  • Boston / 02122
  • Opened on:

    Trash everywhere Overgrown grass and weeds. I call b s on the excuse that it takes 5 weeks to get to this park to cut the grass. The hemenway park down the street has its grass perfectly cut. So what's the delays.

  • Closed on:

    Resolved. This was cleaned, cut and trimmed today.

  • Adams/King Playground